See Full List of PMB’s Ministers and Their Assigned Portfolios

Don Pedro's avatar
No Comments

Buhari

Below is the list of the ministers and their portfolios:

1. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah – Abia State – Minister of State Mines and Steel
2. Mohammed Musa Bello – Adamawa State – Minister of FCT
3. Godswill Akpabio – Akwa Ibom State – Minister of Niger Delta
4. Chris Ngige – Anambra State – Minister Labour and Employment
5. Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra State – Minister of Environment
6. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State – Minister of Education
7. Ambassador Maryam Katagum – Bauchi State – Minister of State Industry
8. Timipre Sylva – Bayelsa State – Minister of State for Petroleum
9. George Akume – Benue State – Minister of Special Duties
10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno State – Agric and Rural Dev
11. Goddy Jedy Agba – Cross River State – Minister of State Power
12. Festus Keyamo – Delta State – Minister of State for Niger Delta
13. Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi State – Minister of Science and Technology
14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State – Minister of Health
15. Clement Ike – Edo State) Minister of State for Budget
16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti State – Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment
17. Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu State – Minister of Foreign Affairs
18. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe State – Minister of Communication
19. Emeka Nwajiuba – Imo State – Minister of State for Education
20. Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa State – Minister of Water Resources
21. Zainab Ahmed – Kaduna State – Minister of Finance
22. Muhammad Mahmood – Kaduna State – State Environment
23. Sabo Nanono – Kano State – Minister of Agric and Rural Development
24. Bashir Salihi Magashi – Kano State – Minister of Defence
25. Hadi Sirika – Katsina State – Minister of Aviation
26. Abubakar Malami – Kebbi State – Minister of Justice/Attorney General of the Federation
27. Ramatu Tijjani – Kogi State – State FCT
28. Lai Mohammed – Kwara State – Minister of Information
29. Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara State – Minister of State Transportion
30. Babatunde Fashola – Lagos State – Minister of Works and Housing
31. Adeleke Mamora – Lagos State – Minister of State for Health
32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi – Nasarawa State – Minister of State Science and Technology
33. Zubair Dada – Niger State – Minister of State Foreign Affairs
34. Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun State – Minister of Mines and Steel Development
35. Tayo Alasoadura – Ondo State – Minister of State Labour
36. Rauf Aregbesola – Osun State – Minister Interior
37. Sunday Dare – Oyo State – Minister of Youth and Sports
38. Paulen Talen – Plateau State – Minister of Women Affairs
39. Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers State – Minister of Transportation
40. Maigari Dingyadi – Sokoto State – Minister of Police Affairs
41. Sale Mamman – Taraba State – Minister of Power
42. Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe State – Minister of State Works and Housing
43. Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara State – Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management

Leave a Reply